Ultimate Pop Culture Wiki
Advertisement

Contents

Opening Titles[]

Universal Pictures
The Philippine Animation Studio Inc.
AndrewTopia Animation
The Jim Henson Company
Universal 1440 Entertainment
Nelvana Limited
Cartoon Network Studios
Renegade Animation
Rough Draft Studios
presents


ROCKO'S MODERN LIFE, PHINEAS & FERB, POOCHINI, OGGY & THE COCKROACHES, PB&J OTTER & SEVEN LITTLE MONSTERS:
ADVENTURE ISLAND

Closing Credits[]

Directed by
Anne Wood

Produced by
Mark Dindal
Ciff Ruby

Written by
Jim Coane

Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh

Executive Music Producer
James Newton Howard

Editor
Joe Fallon, A.C.E.

Production Designer
Phil Lord, R.D.

Character Animation[]

ROCKO, SPANKY, AND OTHER ROCKO'S MODERN LIFE CHARACTERS[]

  • Voices: CARLOS ALARZAUQUI, TOM KENNY, MR. LAWRENCE, FRANK WELKER, SEAN CULLEN, DANEBOE, JAIDEN ANIMATIONS
  • Supervising Animator: JERRY REES
  • Animators: RANDY CARTWRIGHT, JOHN MUSKER, DAVE MCMAHON, TIM BURTON, KEVIN LIMA

PHINEAS & FERB CHARACTERS[]

  • Voices: VINCENT MARTELLA, JOSIAH MAC-THOMPSON, ASHLEY TISDALE, DEE BRADLEY BAKER
  • Supervising Animator: DALE BAER
  • Animators: MEIKA HASHIMOTO, STEVE LAMBE, ANDREW AULD, JERRY REES

POOCHINI CHARACTERS[]

  • Voices: BILLY WEST, DEE BRADLEY BAKER
  • Supervising Animator: KEVIN LIMA
  • Animators: PHIL NIBBELINK, CHRIS BUCK, RICHARD PURDUM, GARY DUNN

OATC CHARACTERS[]

  • Voices: TY OLSSON, SEAN CULLEN, JEFF BENNETT, ROBERT MARK KLEIN, DANNY ELFMAN
  • Supervising Animator: JERRY REES
  • Animators: JIM JENKINS, JEFF BUCKLAND, WONG KOK CHOENG, ALEX HIRACH

PB&J OTTER CHARACTERS[]

  • Voices: JOSIAH MAC-THOMPSON, BELLA MAC-THOMPSON, GIANNA MAC-THOMPSON
  • Supervising Animator: ANDREW AULD
  • Animators: SIMON WELLS, WONG KOK CHOENG, DAVE McMAHON, RANDY CARTWRIGHT, PETER LORD, STEVE HOLLAND, KEVIN LIMA

SEVEN LITTLE MONSTERS CHARACTERS[]

  • Voices: JOANNE VANNICOLA, COILN MOCHRIE, DWAYNE HILL, SEAN CULLEN, MICHELE SCARABELLI
  • Supervising Animator: JERRY REES
  • Animators: JIM COANE, PAUL GERMAIN, WELDONG WU, GARY DUNN, JAMES BAXTER, GLEN KEANE, CHRIS D'ANGELO, LUDWIG ICKERT

EVIL COCKROACHES[]

  • Voices: JEFF BENNETT, FRANK WELKER, CLYDE KUASTAU
  • Supervising Animators: JOHN MUSKER, RON CLEMENTS
  • Animators: TONY BANCROFT, SIMONE GRIESS, CRAIG BARTLETT, JERRY REES, KIRK WISE

MR. CONDUCTOR[]

  • Voice: IAN JAMES CORLETT
  • Supervising Animator: JERRY REES
  • 3D Animators and Riggers: ILLYMATION, WONG KOK CHOENG, LEE SUNG-GANG, ALVIN HUNG

NUKA[]

  • Voice: ANDY DICK
  • Supervising Animator: IAN HARROWELL
  • Animators: MICHAEL BADMAN, KELLY BAIGENT, ROGER CLARKE, STEVEN GRANT

ZIRA[]

  • Voice: SUZANNE PLESHETTE
  • Supervising Animator: KEVIN PEATY
  • Animators: DAVIDE BENVENUTI, ANDREW BROOKS, MICHAEL HOWIE, NILO SANTILLAN

VITANI[]

  • Voice: JENNIFER LIEN
  • Supervising Animator: KEVIN PEATY
  • Animators: PAUL MCADAM, RIZALDI VALENCIA, MORRIS LEE, KRISTINA REAY

PUMBAA[]

  • Voice: ERNIE SABELLA
  • Supervising Animator: TONY BANCROFT
  • Animators: RON HUSBAND, TIM ALLEN, DAVE PRUIKSMA

TIMON[]

  • Voice: NATHAN LANE
  • Supervising Animator: MICHAEL SURREY
  • Animators: BRIAN FERGUSON, JAMES LOPEZ, MIKE SHOW

RAFIKI[]

  • Voice: ROBERT GUILLAUME
  • Supervising Animator: JAMES BAXTER
  • Animators: STEVEN TAYLOR, HELEN McADAM, WAL MICATI

ZAZU[]

  • Voice: ROWAN ATKINSON
  • Supervising Animator: ELLEN WOODBURY
  • Animators: RANDY CARTWRIGHT, BARRY TEMPLE, MICHAEL SWOFFORD

SARABI[]

  • Voice: MADGE SINCLAIR
  • Supervising Animator: RUSS EDMONDS
  • Animators: MIKE STAPLETON, STEPHEN COOPER, MAREK KOCHOUT

HYENAS[]

  • Voices:
    • Janja: ANDREW KISHINO
    • Cheezi: VARGUS MASON
    • Chungu: KEVIN SCHON
    • Shenzi: WHOOPI GOLDBERG
    • Banzai: CHEECH MARIN
    • Ed: JIM CUMMINGS
  • Supervising Animators: DAVID BURGESS, ALEX KUPERSHMIDT
  • Animators: REJEAN BOURDAGES, GREG S. MANWARING, KEN BOYER, LOU DELLAROSA, LARRY WHITE

WILDEBEEST STAMPEDE[]

  • Computer Animation: GREGORY GRIFFITH, LINDA BEL
  • Computer Animation Software: KIRAN BHAKTA JOSHI, MARY JANE "M.J." TURNER
  • CG Animation Intern: GAEL HARLOW
  • Animators: CRAIG R. MARAS, RAUL GARCIA, LON SMART, ERIC WALLS
  • Additional Animators: CHRIS BAILEY, KEN DUNCAN, RAUL GARCIA, JENNIFER OLIVER, NIK RANIERI, DAVE STEPHAN

Crawl Art[]

Edited by
Dave MacMahon, ACE

Supervising Production Designer
Jeff Uiln

Production Designer
Paul Feig

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Harsh

Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Fino

Visual Effects Designers
John Houlihan
Dave Martino

Production Services by
HONG YING ANIMATION
RG PRINCE FILMS
ROUGH DRAFT KOREA
BIG STAR ENTERPRISE
YEARIM PRODUCTIONS
SUNWOO ENTERTAINMENT
GALAXY WORLD ANIMATION
PLUS ONE ANIMATION
CARTOON PIZZA & ANIMATION SERVICES HONG KONG
AKOM FILM PRODUCTION
DIGITAL EMATION & YESON ENTERTAINMENT
SAEROM ANIMATION
PLUS ONE ANIMATION
DR MOVIE
DONG WOO ANIMATION
SUNWOO ENTERTAINMENT
YEARIM PRODUCTIONS
ROUGH DRAFT GLENDALE ANIMATION
HONG GUANG ANIMATION
SHANGHAI MORNING SUN ANIMATION
DQ ENTERTAINMENT
BARDEL ENTERTAINMENT LTD.

Animation Services[]

BOULDER MEDIA[]

  • Head of Production: Robert Cullen
  • Animation Supervisors: Chris Sanders, Jeff Goldblum
  • Production Manager: Stephen R. Craig
  • Artistic Coordinator: Pam Darley
  • Assistant Production Manager: Chad F. Rogers

Layout[]

  • Supervisor: Billy George, Kevin Proctor, Franc Reyes, Pat Vogtli

Animation[]

  • Animators: Dale Baer, Michael Peraza, Andrew Auld, Tom Sito, James Baxter, David Bowers, Andreas Deja, Mike Gabriel, Chris Jenkins, John Musker, Nik Ranieri, Simon Wells
  • Additional Animation: Phil Nibbelink, Let Me Explain Studios, TheOdd1sOut, JaidenAnimations, Simon Wells
  • Rough Inbetweener: Darrell Van Citters

Clean-Up[]

  • Supervisor: Monica Murdock
  • Key Clean-Up: Philip S. Boyd, Bryan M. Sommer, Merritt F. Andrews, Janelle Bell-Martin, Seung Beom Kim, Mi Yul Lee, Teresita Quezada-Geer, Tao Huu Nguyen
  • Additional Clean-Up: Tammy Daniel-Biske, Steven Geer, Hugo Giraud, Daniel A. Gracey, Samantha Lair, Shiyin-Sean Luo, Maurilio Morales, Lon Smart, Thomas Thorspecken

2D Effects[]

  • Supervisor: Tony West, Joel K. Biske, John Cashman, Derrick L. McKenzie, Sean Ramirez, Van Shirvanian, Garrett Wren

Backgrounds[]

  • Supervisor: Robert Stanton, David Murray, Kenneth Spirduso, David Ying Guang Wang
  • Scanning / Animation Check: Todd LaPlante
  • Coordinator: Francine Luna
  • Production Assistants: Jason Hopkins, Rafael E. Otero

PIP ANIMATION SERVICES[]

  • Head of Production: Etienna Longa
  • Studio Managers: Bruno Gaumétou, Odlie Perrin
  • Animation Supervisor: Stéphane Sainte-Foi

Layout[]

Max Braslavsky, Thomas Debitus, Hervé Leblan, Marec Fritzinger

Animation[]

  • Animators: Antonie Antin, Odlie Comon, Jeroen Dejonckheere, Marc Eoche-Duval, Alexandre Hesse, Uriel Mimran, Pierre Coffin

Clean-Up[]

  • Supervisor: Christophe Charbonnel, Julien Bocabeille, Claire Bourdin, Nicole de Bellefroid, Bruno Dequier, Bernard Dourdent, Philippe Ferin, Gregory Lecocq, Ludovic Letrun

2D Effects[]

Ivan Kassabov, Karel Zilliacus

Backgrounds[]

Hélène Godefroy, Olivier Lancelot, Patricia Millereau-Guilmard, Joaquim Royo Morales, Brigitte Reboux Pinon

  • Animation Check: Yolande Le Bec
  • Rough & Final Scan: Nathalie Latchimy

RICHARD PURDUM PRODUCTIONS[]

  • Head of Production: Richard Purdum
  • Animation Supervisor: Darrell Van Citters
  • Production Managers: Darrell Van Citters, Ashley Postelwaite

Layout[]

  • Supervisor: Jerry Rees, John Musker, Dan Povenmire, Ronald A. Weinberg, Jose Paraiso, James Wang, James Baxter, Rodrigo Zafe, Jr.

Animation[]

  • Animators: Mark Bradford, Weldong Wu, James Wang, Jerry Rees
  • Rough Inbetweeners: Craig Bartlett, Terry Izumi, Weldong Wu

Clean-Up[]

  • Supervisor: Debbie J. Gold Stoyanof, Ochie Atienza Alferez,, Ian Baird, Narz Dela Rosa, Albert P. Feliciano, Jojie C. Imutan, Stephanie Olivieri, Alberto M. Rodriquez, Raul H. Sibayan, Curt Spurging, Thomas C. Starnes, Jr., Wendo Van Essen

2D Effects[]

  • Supervisor: David Lyons
  • Animators: Pearse Cullinane, Noe Garcia, Rodd Miller, Angelito Ramos, Mary Sheridan, Stephen Smyth
  • Assistant Animators: Shad Bradbury, Irene Matar, Raquel V. Omana

Backgrounds[]

  • Supervisors: Rebecca Jones, Danny Oakley, Ron Clements, Darrell Van Citters

Scanning / Animation Check[]

  • Supervisor: Alexandra Schwarz
  • Line Test: Jeff Buckland, Eric Weiner, Ludwig Ickert, Pedro Martine, Carmen Oliver, Jerry Rees

HUMONGOUS ENTERTAINMENT[]

  • Head of Production: Ron Gilbert, Shelly Day
  • Animation Supervisor: Chris Gifford
  • Key Clean-Up: Rebecca Parham
  • Clean-Up: James Rallison
  • Effects: William Allen Blyth, Phillip D. Vigil

PHILIPPINE ANIMATION STUDIO INC.[]

  • Head of Production: James Wang
  • Animation Supervisor: Lee-Sung-gang
  • Art Director: Vincent Liu
  • Production Managers: Gin Liu, Susan Chen, Danny Yeh

Layout[]

Kung Cao, Shen Yen Chang, Chenny Chen, Frankie Chen, Wei Min Chiang, Wan Hui, Long Li, Sweet Li, Glanda Lin, York Lin, Rachel Pong, Shih, Perng Da Wang, Peter Wang

Animation[]

  • Animators: Dale Baer, Michael Peraza, Jeff Uiln, Tom Sito, Darrell Van Citters, James Baxter, David Bowers, Andreas Deja, Mike Gabriel, Chris Jenkins, Phil Nibbelink, Nik Ranieri, Simon Wells, Bruce W. Smith, Jerry Rees, Craig Bartlett, John Musker
  • Key Clean-Up: Craig Bartlett, Richard Purdum, John Hays, Paul Golden, Dave Marshall, Jeff Uiln, Alvin Hung, Jeff Fino, Dave MacMahon, Ron Clements
  • Clean-Up: Larry Rupel, Lee Sung Gang, Marc Du Pontavice, Oilver Jean-Marie, Frans Vischer, Tom Bancroft, Craig McCracken, Brad Bird, Jerry Rees, John Musker

Backgrounds[]

Tom Ridgewall, Michael Peraza, Jaiden Dittfach, Tom Sito, Dave McMahon, James Baxter, David Bowers, Andreas Deja, Mike Gabriel, Chris Jenkins, Phil Nibbelink, Nik Ranieri, Simon Wells, Bruce W. Smith

CG Prop Animation[]

  • Supervisor: Kevin Lima
  • Coordinator: Kirk Wise
  • Animators: Ron Clements, Darrell Van Citters, Anthony DeRosa, Russ Edmonds, Craig McCracken
  • Lighting: Mark Dindal, Glen Keane, Elana Mann, Dave McMahon

Scene Planners[]

  • Opus Coordinators: Matt King, Felix Wang, Andy Fu, Jane Hsu, Rocky Huang, Ken Li, Lorraine Lon, Jade Pang, Cynthia Yang, Mandy Yang

PRIMAL SCREEN & NITROGEN STUDIOS[]

  • Head of Production: Joyce Miller, Gavin Kim
  • Animation Supervisor: Glen Keane
  • Animation Lead: Frans Vischer
  • Production Manager: Todd Popp
  • Assistant Production Manager: Natalie Kim

Layout[]

  • Supervisor: Douglas Kirk, Kinman Chan, Fides B. Detablan, Joseph Garcia, Ellis Goosdon, Jason Hand, Lam Hoang, Harald Kraut, Gary Mouri, Gang Peng, Donald Reich, Tom Shannon, Tim Soman

Animation[]

  • Animators: James Baker, David B. Boudreau, Joseph Chang, Crystal Chesney, Jesse M. Cosio, William Cuna, Tom Decker, Rick Farmiloe, Ralph Fernan, Chris Hubbard, Ernest Keen, Eric Koenig, Mark Koetsier, Mike Koizumi, Gaston Marzio, Johnny Painter, Wendy Purdue, Anna Saunders, Andrew Shuhler, Elisabeth Sleven, Kristen Sych, Derek Thompson, Matt Williames, Andreas Wessel-Therhorn, Theresa Wiseman, Steve Wong, Ralph Zondag
  • Key Clean-Up: Brian Clift, Jennie Langley, Tanja Majerus, Jennifer McCosker, Virginia Parmele
  • Clean-Up: Patricia Billings, Nicola Courtney, Marcia Dougherty, Guy Duchet, Lee Dunkman, Debbie Forster, Craig Hilditch, Emily Jiuliano, Myung Kang, Claudia V. Keene, Susan Lantz, Diana LeBost, Taik Lee, Brian Mainolfi, Mary Measures, Laura Murillo, Yoon Sook Nam, Diana Coco Russell, Daisy Lee Schofield, Natasha Selfridge, Mac Spada, Philip Sung, Alex Topete, Viorel Voronca, Miri Yoon

2D Effects[]

  • Supervisor: Masa Oshiro, Sean Applegate, John Allan Armstrong, Angela Anastasia Diamos, Joan Doyle, Jeffrey Leigh Howard, Susanna Luck, Mark Myer, Julie Penman, Robert T. Pope, Jr.

Backgrounds[]

  • Supervisor: Alex Jeong Hwan Lee, Brooks Campbell, Rami Kim, Mike Koizumi, Robert Lowden, Cristy Maltese, Michael Rose, Kim Spink, Michele Zurcher

Animation Check / Scanning[]

Theodore Hemmaplardh, Gina Evans-Howard, Nash L. Rightmer, Mavis E. Shafer, Karen Somerville

RENEGADE ANIMATION & FRED WOLF FILMS[]

  • Head of Production: Joyce Miller, Gavin Kim
  • Animation Supervisor: Chris Gifford
  • Animation Lead: James Baxter
  • Production Manager: Todd Popp
  • Assistant Production Manager: Natalie Kim

MERCURY FILMWORKS[]

  • Head of Production: Joyce Miller, Gavin Kim
  • Animation Supervisor: Bruce W. Smith
  • Animation Lead: Andrew Auld
  • Production Manager: Todd Popp
  • Assistant Production Manager: Natalie Kim

ROUGH DRAFT KOREA, YEARIM PRODUCTIONS, CARTOON PIZZA & ANIMATION SERVICES HONG KONG[]

  • Head of Production: Sine Hwan Lee
  • Production Manager: Dae Won Cho
  • Coordinator: Eun Young Kong
  • Clean-Up: Chul Hee Han, Won Gue Kang, Jun Sik Lee
  • Inbetweeners: Lee Sung-gang, Paul Germain, Bridget Horton
  • Effects: Sun Rin Kim
  • Scanning: Soo Hyun Choi, Ji Yun Paek
  • Color Mark-Up: Jung Yun Choi, Young Sun Park, Yeon Jung Park
  • Scene Planning: Jae Hee Kim, Myung Sook Kim
  • Digital Ink and Paint Services: Out of our Minds Animation, Dailypint Studios

BIGSTAR ENTERPRISES[]

  • Head of Production: Dominic M. Carola
  • Animation Supervisor: Paul Germain
  • Production Manager: Stephen R. Craig
  • Artistic Coordinator: Pam Darley
  • Assistant Production Manager: Chad F. Rogers

Layout[]

  • Supervisor: Billy George, Kevin Proctor, Franc Reyes, Pat Vogtli

Animation[]

  • Animators: Travis Blaise, Todd Bright, Sandro Cleuzo, Ron Cohee, Russ Edmonds, John Hurst, Branko Mihanovic, Sean Springer
  • Additional Animation: Jonathan Annand, Robert Bryan, Darko Cesar, Tony Stanley, Ronnie Williford
  • Rough Inbetweener: Enoc Castaneda, Jr.

Clean-Up[]

  • Supervisor: Monica Murdock
  • Key Clean-Up: Philip S. Boyd, Bryan M. Sommer, Merritt F. Andrews, Janelle Bell-Martin, Seung Beom Kim, Mi Yul Lee, Teresita Quezada-Geer, Tao Huu Nguyen
  • Additional Clean-Up: Tammy Daniel-Biske, Steven Geer, Hugo Giraud, Daniel A. Gracey, Samantha Lair, Shiyin-Sean Luo, Maurilio Morales, Lon Smart, Thomas Thorspecken

2D Effects[]

  • Supervisor: Tony West, Joel K. Biske, John Cashman, Derrick L. McKenzie, Sean Ramirez, Van Shirvanian, Garrett Wren

Backgrounds[]

  • Supervisor: Robert Stanton, David Murray, Kenneth Spirduso, David Ying Guang Wang
  • Scanning / Animation Check: Todd LaPlante
  • Coordinator: Francine Luna
  • Production Assistants: Jason Hopkins, Rafael E. Otero

SPARKY ANIMATION SINGAPORE[]

  • Head of Production: Kok Choeng Wong
  • Studio Managers: Mark Bradford, Tony Bruntuch
  • Animation Supervisor: James Lapine

Layout[]

Sofia Cappols, Elana Mann, Alice Konitz, Nancy Chunn

Animation[]

  • Animators: Brad Bird, Glen Keane, Dave McMahon, Ruben Ortiz-Torres, Daniel Joseph Martinez, Rodney McMilan, Jeff DeGrandis

Clean-Up[]

  • Supervisor: Tom & Tony Bancroft, Savage Steve Holland, Mark Kirkland, Tim Burton, Chris Nuck, Sue DiCicco, Jerry Rees, Chris Sanders, Chris Miller

2D Effects[]

Steve Moore, Jerry Rees

Backgrounds[]

Hélène Godefroy, Olivier Lancelot, Patricia Millereau-Guilmard, Joaquim Royo Morales, Brigitte Reboux Pinon

  • Animation Check: Yolande Le Bec
  • Rough & Final Scan: Nathalie Latchimy

ARMADA TMT[]

  • Head of Production: Michelle Bizzarro, James Stoyanof
  • Animation Supervisor: Len Simon
  • Production Managers: Joe Hernandez, Kim Repka

Layout[]

  • Supervisor: George Villaflor, Pat Agnasin, Joel Cunanan, Jo Luna, Jose Paraiso, Joven Sampang, Danilo Taverna, Rodrigo Zafe, Jr.

Animation[]

  • Animators: Marc du Pontavice, Paul Germain, James Baxter, Andrew Auld
  • Rough Inbetweeners: Christopher Elsner, Eric Harper, Virgilio Sanico

Clean-Up[]

  • Supervisor: Debbie J. Gold Stoyanof, Ochie Atienza Alferez,, Ian Baird, Narz Dela Rosa, Albert P. Feliciano, Jojie C. Imutan, Stephanie Olivieri, Alberto M. Rodriquez, Raul H. Sibayan, Curt Spurging, Thomas C. Starnes, Jr., Wendo Van Essen

2D Effects[]

  • Supervisor: David Lyons
  • Animators: Pearse Cullinane, Noe Garcia, Rodd Miller, Angelito Ramos, Mary Sheridan, Stephen Smyth
  • Assistant Animators: Shad Bradbury, Irene Matar, Raquel V. Omana

Backgrounds[]

  • Supervisor: Eric D. Simmons, Winston B. Aquino, Joy Clemente, David M. Rabbitte

Scanning / Animation Check[]

  • Supervisor: Alexandra Schwarz
  • Line Test: Fiona Trayler, Eric Ashenfelter, Bob Cohen, Carrie Dahl Marino, Carmen Oliver, Christina Oliver

SAEROM ANIMATION[]

  • Head of Production: Kendra Baxter
  • Animation Supervisor: James Baxter
  • Key Clean-Up: Helen Michael
  • Clean-Up: Raymond Fabular
  • Effects: William Allen Blyth, Phillip D. Vigil

WANG FILM PRODUCTIONS[]

  • Head of Production: James Wang
  • Animation Supervisor: Bunis Yang
  • Art Director: Vincent Liu
  • Production Managers: Gin Liu, Susan Chen, Danny Yeh

Layout[]

Kung Cao, Shen Yen Chang, Chenny Chen, Frankie Chen, Wei Min Chiang, Wan Hui, Long Li, Sweet Li, Glanda Lin, York Lin, Rachel Pong, Shih, Perng Da Wang, Peter Wang

Animation[]

  • Animators: May Chang, Dan Chen, Perry Chen, Show Chen, Joey Chu, Orma Huang, Chun Mao Jiang, Hsiang Huang, Michael Huang, Orma Huang, Mei Jiu, Dawson Li, Mike Li, Pearl Li, Cat Lin, Frank Liu, Frog Shi, Bee Shyu, Yi Zhi Shyu, Gou Xiong Tu, Ivan Yu, Eagle Zheng
  • Key Clean-Up: Jane Huang, Jian De Li, Maggie Liao, Jessie Lin, Yu Lan Tsai, Fan Yen Tseng, Pao Hsi Wang, Shu Fang Wang, Shu Chen Wu, Yu Chin Wu
  • Clean-Up: Dora Chang, Yueh Chu Chang, Hsiao Chuan Chiang, Hsiu Ying Chung, Frank Her, Lili Lee, Steve Lin, Belle Lu, Jaw Kuo Wang, Raey Ling Yang

Backgrounds[]

Sheng Yi Chen, Pei Jr Fu, Ming Chuan Hsu, Yao Te Kao, Peter Sun, Rachel Wei, Andy Yeh, Ching Liang Yeh, Jun Xiong Zhou

CG Prop Animation[]

  • Supervisor: Thompson Hsu
  • Coordinator: Lee Wang Hsu
  • Animators: Shu Hui Chang, Ready Chen, Birdy Lee, Ching Tseng, Lea Yang
  • Lighting: Kevin Chang, Stephen S. Chein, Tse Ren Chen, Wen Ling Lin

Scene Planners[]

  • Opus Coordinators: Matt King, Felix Wang, Andy Fu, Jane Hsu, Rocky Huang, Ken Li, Lorraine Lon, Jade Pang, Cynthia Yang, Mandy Yang

RISING SUN PICTURES[]

  • Head of Production: Phil Vischer, Larry Whitaker
  • Animation Supervisor: Glen Keane
  • Animation Lead: Phil Roman
  • Production Manager: Todd Popp
  • Assistant Production Manager: Natalie Kim

Layout[]

  • Supervisor: Douglas Kirk, Kinman Chan, Fides B. Detablan, Joseph Garcia, Ellis Goosdon, Jason Hand, Lam Hoang, Harald Kraut, Gary Mouri, Gang Peng, Donald Reich, Tom Shannon, Tim Soman

Animation[]

  • Animators: James Baker, David B. Boudreau, Joseph Chang, Crystal Chesney, Jesse M. Cosio, William Cuna, Tom Decker, Rick Farmiloe, Ralph Fernan, Chris Hubbard, Ernest Keen, Eric Koenig, Mark Koetsier, Mike Koizumi, Gaston Marzio, Johnny Painter, Wendy Purdue, Anna Saunders, Andrew Shuhler, Elisabeth Sleven, Kristen Sych, Derek Thompson, Matt Williames, Andreas Wessel-Therhorn, Theresa Wiseman, Steve Wong, Ralph Zondag
  • Key Clean-Up: Brian Clift, Jennie Langley, Tanja Majerus, Jennifer McCosker, Virginia Parmele
  • Clean-Up: Patricia Billings, Nicola Courtney, Marcia Dougherty, Guy Duchet, Lee Dunkman, Debbie Forster, Craig Hilditch, Emily Jiuliano, Myung Kang, Claudia V. Keene, Susan Lantz, Diana LeBost, Taik Lee, Brian Mainolfi, Mary Measures, Laura Murillo, Yoon Sook Nam, Diana Coco Russell, Daisy Lee Schofield, Natasha Selfridge, Mac Spada, Philip Sung, Alex Topete, Viorel Voronca, Miri Yoon

2D Effects[]

  • Supervisor: Masa Oshiro, Sean Applegate, John Allan Armstrong, Angela Anastasia Diamos, Joan Doyle, Jeffrey Leigh Howard, Susanna Luck, Mark Myer, Julie Penman, Robert T. Pope, Jr.

Backgrounds[]

  • Supervisor: Alex Jeong Hwan Lee, Brooks Campbell, Rami Kim, Mike Koizumi, Robert Lowden, Cristy Maltese, Michael Rose, Kim Spink, Michele Zurcher

Animation Check / Scanning[]

Theodore Hemmaplardh, Gina Evans-Howard, Nash L. Rightmer, Mavis E. Shafer, Karen Somerville

HOSEM ANIMATION, NANDAI ANIMATION, SHANGHAI ANIMATION FILM STUDIO, GALAXY WORLD, SPAFF ANIMATION, DREAM MACHINE, SPARK PLUG, COLORLAND, MORNING SUN (or XIN YANG), SUNRISE, TMS, REEL FX, RG PRINCE, DIGITAL EMATION, BLUE PENCIL, FILM ROMAN & VIDEO BRINQUENDO[]

  • Heads of Production: Rebecca Parham (for Hosem & Nandai), Alex Clark (for Spaff & Reel FX), Jaiden Animations (for Sunrise & VB), TheOdd1sOut (for RG Prince & Morning Sun), Simon's Cat (for TMS, DE, Blue Pencil, FR & Spark Plug), Tabbes (for Dream Machine, Colorland, SAFS & Galaxy World)
  • Production Manager: Alex Clark
  • Coordinator: Tim Story
  • Clean-Up: John Lasseter, Jerry Rees, The Odd 1s Out
  • Inbetweeners: Craig Bartlett, Don Bluth, Rebecca Parham
  • Effects: Steven Spielberg
  • Scanning: Mario Kamberg, Don Bluth
  • Color Mark-Up: Jung Yun Choi, Young Sun Park, Yeon Jung Park
  • Scene Planning: Jae Hee Kim, Myung Sook Kim
  • Digital Ink and Paint Services: Toon City Animation, Let Me Explain Studios

Cast[]


(In Order of Appearance):
Oggy: Frank Welker/Jeff Uiln
Jack: Chris Gifford
Olivia: Ashley Tisdale
Joey: Jeff Bennett
Dee Dee: Robert Klein
Marky: Clyde Kusatsu
Peanut Otter: Adam Rose/Josiah Mac-Thompson
Jelly Otter: Jennell Slack-Wilson/Bella Mac-Thompson
Baby Butter Otter: Gina Marie Tortorici/Carla Martinez
Phineas: Josiah Mac-Thompson
Ferb: David Errigo Jr.
Wakko & Edison the Firefly: Jess Harrell & Robert Klein
One: Joanne Vannicola
Two: Coiln Mochrie
Three: Dwayne Hill
Four / Five / Seven: Sean Cullen
Six: Chantal Strand
Rocko / Spanky: Sean Cullen
Heffer Wolfe: Tom Kenny
Filburt: Mr. Lawence
Ed Bighead: Dane Boe
Bev Bighead: Jaiden Animations
Poochini: Billy West
James: The Odd 1s Out
Additional Voices: Rebecca Parham, It's Alex Clark, Marshmello, Simon's Cat, Tabbes, Luis Fonsi, Ty Olsson, Chris Gifford, Danny Oakley, TomSka, PewDiePie, Extra Credits, MyMauto, SkyPeace, HurtBae, Don King, Guava Juice, Jake Paul, FBE, Sherry McKenna, MrBeast, Game Grumps, Dream, Wilbur Soot, Technoblade, Phil Vischer
Casting Assistant: Kathleen Grey
Loop Group Coordinator: Rebecca Jones
ADR Loop Group: Keith Hobgood
Voice Talent: Derek Cenek

More Crawl Art[]

Post-Production Services
UBISOFT MONTREAL
UBISOFT WINNIPEG
UBISOFT BERILN
UBISOFT QUEBEC
UBISOFT SAN FRANCISCO
UBISOFT ANNECY
UBISOFT BARCELONA
UBISOFT BLUE BYTE
UBISOFT LEAMINGTON
UBISOFT MILAN
UBISOFT EMEA
UBISOFT ODESA
UBISOFT PARIS
UBISOFT RELECTIONS

Additional 2D Scene Animation
UBISOFT SHANGHAI
UBISOFT SINGAPORE
SHANGHAI RAINBOW ANIMATION

2D Clean-up Animation
PASI ANIMATION

2D Cailfornia-based Animation
RAINBOW ANIMATION GROUP
SPAFF ANIMATION
HONG YING LOS ANGELES

Additional 2D Clean-up/Animation
UBISOFT MONTREAL

2D Close-up Animation
UBISOFT LEAMINGTON

Additional 2D animation
LIGHTSTAR STUDIOS
BARDEL ENTERTAINMENT
JULY FILMS
UBISOFT PUNE

2D French animation
HONG YING PARIS

2D Chinese animation
HONG YING SHANGHAI
HONG YING SUZHOU
HONG YING TAIPEI
WANG FILM PRODUCTIONS
CREATIVE POWER ENTERTAINING
GUANGDONG ALPHA GROUP ANIMATION
FANTASIA ANIMATION
HOSEM ANIMATION
HONG GUANG
LEE HONG PRODUCTIONS
JIANG TOON ANIMATION

Additional 2D Korean animation
STUDIO MIR

a Mark Dindal Movie
Ubisoft Executive Producers
Ciff Ruby & Elana Lesser


Also Produced by
Mark Dindal


Also Executive Produced by
Ciff Ruby


Written by
Richard Purdum & Jim Coane


PASI Animator
Rebecca Parham


Screenplay by
Dan Povenmire & Jeff Uiln


Additional Animation by
Sunmin Image Pictures, TMS Entertainment, Saerom Animation, Sunwoo Entertainment (for the 1st segment)
Suzhou Hong Ying Animation, Wang Film Productions, Yearim Productions, Plus One Animation (for the 2nd segment)
Boulder Media, PiP Animation Services, Primal Screen (for the Villains)
Cinesite Animation, Hong Guang Animation, Nitrogen Studios, Spaff Animation (additional overseas animation)


Based on the upcoming 2021 movie by PBS


Co-Produced by
Jeff Uiln


Soundtrack by RCA Music Group


Scope album available on
Hollywood Records


Thanks to Jeff Uiln marking this movie


Original scope album available on Atlantic & RCA, Columbia & Wild Brain Records


The Filmmakers who like thank to
Jeff Fino and Jeff Uiln


Soundtrack album available on RCA


Special Thanks to the Following Animators
Dave McMahon
Eric Weiner
Jim Coane
John Musker
Eric Goldberg
Ron Howard
Russ Edmonds
James Baxter
Jerry Rees
Tim Burton
Brad Bird
Gary Trousdale and Kirk Wise
Savage Steve Holland
Butch Hartman
Arlene Klasky and Gabor Cuspo
Kevin Lima
Paul Rudish and Chris Sanders


The film was special thanks to Hong Ying & TMS, ASHK & SIP, WFP & Synergy Animation for the animation services


Filmed on location in London, New York City, Los Angles, Hollywood, Danville, North Carolina


Production babies: Plus One, TMS, Sunwoo


OATC: TM: TEV video game by RCA Games

WORKSTATIONS, SERVERS, AND ANIMATION SERVICES PROVIDED BY
HEWLETT-PACKARD
HONG YING'S PREFERRED TECHNOLOGY PROVIDER

Thank to

Ubisoft Montreal.png

and the other UbiSoft units for the pre/post-production services

Special Thanks to: Adobe Photoshop for the backgrounds

Adobe Character Animator for the character animation

Adobe Acrobat and Framemaker for the script/screenplay

Adobe Premiere Pro for the editing

Adobe Audition for voice recording

Prints by Technicolor®

Kodak Motion Picture Film.svg
Dolby Stereo Digital old logo.png
FD66A6B1-61DE-4DDE-8BCA-74EA89B39E6F.png
Again - Sddsinselectedtheatreslogo.png

No. 1696

MPAA Logo.png

COPYRIGHT © 2021 UNIVERSAL PICTURES LLC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.